Skip to content ↓

GreenwayAcademy

Our Staff

 

Name Role
Ms Karen White

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Amanda Parkin

Head of Lower School

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Natasha Boult

Head of Upper School

Deputy Safeguarding Lead  

Ms Hannah Liby Inclusion Lead
Mrs Nicola Johnston Family Practitioner / Safeguarding 

Year 6

Mr Ben Blackwell

Teacher  (6B)

Mrs Fiona Chilcott Teacher  (6C)
Miss Jane Neale Teacher  (6N)
Mr Ashley Reed Teacher  (6R)
Mrs Chloe Stocker Teacher

Year 5

Mrs Emma Collins Teacher (5C)
Mr Richard Lane Teacher (5L)
Mr Jamie McCurrach Teacher (5M)
Miss Debra Wright Teacher (5W)

Year 4

Miss Natalie Abbott Teacher (4A)
Mrs Denise Davies Teacher (4D)
Miss Chelsea Mathews Teacher (4M)
Mr Patrick O'Sullivan Teacher (4O)
Mrs Emma Parkington Teacher (4D)

Year 3

Mrs Laura Kempster Teacher (3K)
Mrs Sarah McGowan / Mrs Joanne Pitty Teachers (3MP)
Mrs Nell Underdown Teacher (3U)

Pastoral Team (Physical and Mental Wellbeing)

Mr Chris Gunn P.E. Teacher
Mrs Rachel Kerry P.E. Teacher
Mrs Jessica Knott P.E. Teacher
Mrs Carrie Marziano Child & Family Support Practitioner
Mrs Hannah Young Child & Family Support Practitioner

Specialist Teachers

 
Mr Matthew Ayling The Maples
Mrs Clare Martin MFL

  Support Staff

Name Role

Mrs Debra Cannons

Inclusion Team Member

Mrs Jeanie Charman

Inclusion Team Member

Mr Leon Donnelly Inclusion Team Member
Ms Tina Francis Inclusion Team Member

Mrs Debbie Gandy

Inclusion Team Member

Mrs Tina Goring

Inclusion Team Member

Mr Patrick Murray Inclusion Team Member
Mr David Sinclair Inclusion Team Member

  Regular Visiting Staff

Name Role
Mrs Dawn East Artist in Residence
Ms Melody Weightman Art Therapist

  Administrative Staff

Name Role
Miss Christine Clark Librarian
Mrs Claire Cooper Learning Environment Officer
Mrs Barbara Deegan                                                         Office Manager
Mrs Sarah Lucas School Administrator

Mr David Sinclair

ICT Support Officer

Mrs Laura Sykes Clerk to Governors
Miss Dee Warren

Administration Officer

Mrs Kate Whitehouse School Administrator

  Premises Staff

Name  Role
Miss Phoebe Carruthers Cleaner
Mrs Kim Donnelly Caretaker
Mr Leon Donnelly Cleaner
Mr Joe Lucas Cleaner
Mr Patrick Murray Cleaner
Mr Max Rees Cleaner
Mr Louis Stephens Cleaner

Cover Supervision Staff

Name Role
Mrs Kim Donnelly Senior Play Leader
Mrs Theresa Cantello Play Leader
Mrs Julia Grist Play Leader
Mrs Abigail Keeling Play Leader
Miss Katherine Rockson Play Leader