Skip to content ↓

GreenwayAcademy

Our Staff

Teaching Staff

Name Role
Ms Karen White

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Amanda Parkin

Head of Lower School

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Natasha Boult

Head of Upper School

Deputy Safeguarding Lead  

Year 6

Mr Ben Blackwell

Teacher  (6B)

Mrs Fiona Chlcott Teacher  (6C)
Miss Jane Neale Teacher  (6N)
Mr Ashley Reed Teacher  (6R)

Year 5

Mrs Emma Collins Teacher (5C)
Mr Richard Lane Teacher (5L)
Mr Jamie McCurrach Teacher (5M)
Miss Debra Wright Teacher (5W)

Year 4

Mr Matthew Ayling Teacher (4A)  ICT Specialist
Miss Natalie Abbott Teacher (4B)
Miss Chelsea Mathews Teacher (4M)
Mrs Amy Reid Teacher (4R)

Year 3

Mrs Denise Davies Teacher (3D)
Mrs Chloe Stocker/Mrs Sarah McGowan Teacher (3MS)
Mr Patrick O'Sullivan Teacher (3O)
Mrs Nell Underdown Teacher (3U)

Other

Mr Joshua Burns P.E. Teacher
Mr Chris Gunn P.E. Teacher
Mrs Rachel Kerry P.E. Teacher
Mrs Jessica Knott P.E. Teacher
Miss Hannah Liby

Inclusion Manager   Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Emma Parkington Teacher
Mrs Jo Pitty (maternity leave) Teacher
Miss Laura Reed Class Teacher - The Maples

 

Support Staff

Name Role

Mrs Debra Cannons

Inclusion Team Member

Mrs Jeanie Charman

Inclusion Team Member

Ms Tina Francis Inclusion Team Member

Mrs Debbie Gandy

Inclusion Team Member

Mrs Tina Goring

Inclusion Team Member

Mrs Nicola Johnston Home School Support Worker. Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Carlean Lucas

Inclusion Team Member

Mrs Carrieann Marziano E.B.D. Officer
Mr David Sinclair Inclusion Team Member

Mrs Hannah Young

E.B.D. Officer

   

 

Regular Visiting Staff

Name Role
Mrs Dawn East Artist in Residence
Ms Melody Weightman Art Therapist

 

Administrative Staff

Name Role
Miss Christine Clark Librarian
Mrs Barbara Deegan                                                         Office Manager

Miss Claire Fuller

Learning Environment Officer

Mrs Sarah Lucas School Administrator

Mr David Sinclair

ICT Support Officer

Mrs Laura Sykes Clerk to Governors
Miss Dee Warren

Administration Officer

 

Premises Staff

Name  Role
Ms Phoebe Carruthers Cleaner
Mrs Kim Donnelly Caretaker
Mr Leon Donnelly Cleaner
Mr Joe Lucas Cleaner
Mr Parick Murray Cleaner
Mr Louis Stephens Cleaner
 

Cover Supervision Staff

Name Role
Mrs Theresa Cantello Play Leader
Mrs Kim Donnelly Midday Cover Supervisor
Ms Tina Francis Midday Cover Supervisor
Mrs Julia Grist Play Leader
Mrs Abigail Keeling Play Leader
Mrs Claire Mathias Play Leader