Skip to content ↓

GreenwayAcademy

Our Staff

Teaching Staff

Name Role
Ms Karen White

Headteacher

Mr Simon Cannon

Head of Lower School

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Natasha Boult

Head of Upper School

Designated Safeguarding Lead  

Year 6

Mrs Fiona Chilcott

Teacher  (6C)

Mr Patrick O'Sullivan Teacher  (6O)
Miss Debra Wright Teacher  (DW)  Safeguarding Officer

Year 5

Mrs Anna Hawthorne Teacher (5H)
Mrs Joanne Pity Teacher (5H)
Miss Laura Reed Teacher (5R)
Mr Dean Smart Teacher (5M)
Mrs Chloe Stocker Teacher (5S)

Year 4

Mr Matthew Ayling Teacher (4A)  ICT Specialist
Mrs Denise Davies Teacher (4D)
Mr James Hussey Teacher (4H)
Mr Jamie McCurrach Teacher (4M)

Year 3

Mrs Emma Parkington Teacher (3P)
Miss Jane Neale Teacher (3N)
Mr Ashley Reed Teacher (3R)

Other

Mr Chris Gunn P.E. Teacher
Mrs Rachel Kerry P.E. Teacher
Mr Richard Lane Consultant M.F.L. Teacher
Miss Hannah Liby

Inclusion Manager   Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Sarah McGowan

Teacher

Mrs Amanda Parkin Nurture Teacher

 

Support Staff

Name Role

Mrs Debra Cannons

Higher Level Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Jeanie Charman

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Debbie Gandy

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Tina Goring

Inclusion Team Member

Miss Carrieann Hope

E.B.D. Officer

Mrs Nicola Johnston Home School Support Worker. Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Carlean Lucas

Higher Level Learning Support Assistant

Mr David Sinclair Inclusion Team Member

Mrs Hannah Young

E.B.D. Officer

 

Administrative Staff

Name Role
Miss Christine Clark Librarian
Mrs Barbara Deegan Office Manager

Miss Claire Fuller

Learning Environment Officer

Mrs Sarah Lucas School Administrator

Mrs Sarah Powell

Bursar

Mr David Sinclair

ICT Support Officer

Miss Dee Warren

Administration Officer/Clerk to Governors

 

Premises Staff

Name  Role
Mrs Kim Donnelly Caretaker
Mrs Tina de la Torre Senior Cleaner
Mr Leon Donnelly Cleaner
Mr Alfie Hinchey Cleaner
Mr Max McAteer Cleaner
Mr Jordan Young Cleaner
 

Cover Supervision Staff

Name Role
Mrs Tina de la Torre Midday Cover Supervisor
Mrs Kim Donnelly Midday Cover Supervisor
Miss Rebecca Edwards Play Leader
Mrs Julia Grist Play Leader
Mrs Abigail Keeling Play Leader
Mrs Claire Mathias Play Leader
Miss Samantha Wood Play Leader