Skip to content ↓

GreenwayAcademy

Our Staff

Teaching Staff

Name Role
Ms Karen White

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Amanda Parkin

Head of Lower School

Mrs Natasha Boult

Head of Upper School

Designated Safeguarding Lead  

Year 6

Mrs Fiona Chilcott

Teacher  (6C)

Mrs Emma Collins Teacher  (6L)
Mr Patrick O'Sullivan Teacher  (6O)
Miss Laura Reed Teacher  (6R)

Year 5

Mr Ben Blackwell Teacher (5B)
Mr Richard Lane Teacher (5L)
Mrs Chloe Stocker Teacher (5S)
Miss Debra Wright Teacher (5W)

Year 4

Mr Matthew Ayling Teacher (4A)  ICT Specialist
Mrs Denise Davies Teacher (4D)
Mr Jamie McCurrach Teacher (4M)
Miss Amy Vincent Teacher (4V)

Year 3

Miss Jane Neale Teacher (3N)
Mrs Emma Parkington Teacher (3P)
Mr Ashley Reed Teacher (3R)

Other

Mrs Victoria Duffield M.F.L. Teacher
Mr Chris Gunn P.E. Teacher
Mrs Rachel Kerry P.E. Teacher
Mrs Jessica Knott P.E. Teacher
Miss Hannah Liby

Inclusion Manager   Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Sarah McGowan

Teacher

Mrs Jo Pitty Teacher
Mrs Jane Rice Nurture Teacher

 

Support Staff

Name Role

Mrs Debra Cannons

Inclusion Team Member

Mrs Jeanie Charman

Inclusion Team Member

Mrs Debbie Gandy

Inclusion Team Member

Mrs Tina Goring

Inclusion Team Member

Miss Carrieann Hope

E.B.D. Officer

Mrs Nicola Johnston Home School Support Worker. Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Carlean Lucas

Inclusion Team Member

Mr David Sinclair Inclusion Team Member

Mrs Hannah Young

E.B.D. Officer

 

Administrative Staff

Name Role
Miss Christine Clark Librarian
Mrs Barbara Deegan Office Manager

Miss Claire Fuller

Learning Environment Officer

Mrs Sarah Lucas School Administrator

Mr David Sinclair

ICT Support Officer

Miss Dee Warren

Administration Officer/Clerk to Governors

 

Premises Staff

Name  Role
Mrs Kim Donnelly Caretaker
Mrs Tina de la Torre Senior Cleaner
Mr Leon Donnelly Cleaner
Mr Alfie Hinchey Cleaner
Mr Max McAteer Cleaner
Mr Jordan Young Cleaner
 

Cover Supervision Staff

Name Role
Mrs Tina de la Torre Midday Cover Supervisor
Mrs Kim Donnelly Midday Cover Supervisor
Miss Rebecca Edwards Play Leader
Mrs Julia Grist Play Leader
Mrs Abigail Keeling Play Leader
Mrs Claire Mathias Play Leader
Miss Samantha Wood Play Leader